top of page
Brick Wall Building

Privacy Policy

Subject: Privacy Policy for MaVille Enterprise Condo Management Website

Dear website visitors,

Thank you for visiting the MaVille Enterprise condo management website. We appreciate your interest, and we take your privacy seriously. This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information.

Here are the key points of our privacy policy:

  1. Information Collection:

    • We collect personal information such as names, contact details, and unit numbers when you interact with our website.

    • Additionally, we gather non-personal information through cookies and analytics tools to enhance your browsing experience.

  2. Use of Your Information:

    • Your data helps us provide condo management services, respond to inquiries, and improve our website.

    • We tailor our services based on your needs and comply with legal obligations.

  3. Sharing and Disclosure:

    • We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties.

    • We may share your data with service providers or legal authorities as required by law.

  4. Security Measures:

    • We implement industry-standard security protocols to protect your information from unauthorized access.

    • However, no internet transmission method is entirely secure.

  5. Your Rights:

    • You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information.

    • For any concerns, please contact our privacy officer (details below).

  6. Condo Software:

    • Our condo management software adheres to strict privacy standards. It securely handles resident data, financial records, and communication.

  7. Canada and Quebec Laws:

    • Our privacy practices align with federal and provincial laws, including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) in Canada and Quebec’s private sector privacy laws.

  8. Contact Us:

    • If you have questions or need to exercise your rights, feel free to reach out to our privacy officer at contact@mavilleenterprise.com

    • Our full contact details are available on our website.

 

By using our website, you agree to the terms outlined in this privacy policy. We may update it periodically, so please check for any changes.

Thank you for trusting MaVille Enterprise with your information.

Best regards,

Privacy Officer at MaVille Enterprise

contact@mavilleenterprise.com

www.mavilleenterprise.com

bottom of page